Kerry Club Championship Results for 2022 plus Munster games
Aug 14, 2022 19:14:29 GMT
homerj, legendz, and 2 more like this
Post by Moderator on Aug 14, 2022 19:14:29 GMT
Club championship results from Group stages, updated 21 Aug:
Senior – 3 group games by 21 August, semi-finals 27/28 August, final in October
Group 1 – Spa, Dingle, Na Gaeil, Kenmare Shamrocks
Rd. 1) Spa 3-9 Dingle 0-13; Na Gaeil 2-12 Kenmare Shamrocks 0-14
Rd. 2) Spa 0-17 Kenmare Shamrocks 1-14; Dingle 1-10 Na Gaeil 2-6
Rd. 3) Spa 1-16 Na Gaeil 0-12; Dingle 2-8 Kenmare Shamrocks 0-13
Final standings: Spa 5, Dingle 4, Na Gaeil 2, Kenmare Shamrocks 1
Group 2 – Templenoe, Austin Stacks, Kerins O Rahilly’s, Dr. Crokes
Rd. 1) Templenoe 2-12 Austin Stacks 1-8; Kerins O Rahilly’s 0-23 Dr. Crokes 1-16
Rd. 2) Templenoe 0-10 Dr. Crokes 1-6; Austin Stacks 1-15 Kerins O’Rahilly’s 1-14
Rd. 3) Kerins O’Rahilly’s 0-13 Templenoe 1-10; Dr. Crokes 1-13 Austin Stacks 0-11
Final standings: Templenoe 5, Kerins O’Rahilly’s 3, Dr. Crokes 2, Austin Stacks 2 (third place decided on head-to-head)
Intermediate - 3 group games by 21 Aug, quarter-finals 27/28 Aug, semi and final in Oct
Group 1 – Gneeveguilla, Ballydonoghue, Beaufort, Currow
Rd. 1) Gneeveguilla 1-12 Ballydonoghue 1-11; Beaufort 2-20 Currow 0-8
Rd. 2) Ballydonoghue 2-11 Beaufort 1-12; Gneeveguilla 2-13 Currow 1-9
Rd. 3) Beaufort 1-14 Gneeveguilla 1-10; Currow 1-16 Ballydonoghue 0-18
Final standings: Beaufort 4, Gneeveguilla 4, Currow 2, Ballydonoghue, 2 (places decided on head-to-head results)
Group 2 - John Mitchels, Dromid Pearses, Killarney Legion, Laune Rangers
Rd. 1) John Mitchels 0-20 Dromid Pearses 1-8; Killarney Legion 2-14 Laune Rangers 0-14
Rd. 2) Laune Rangers 2-9 John Mitchels 0-9; Killarney Legion 2-18 Dromid Pearses 0-7
Rd. 3) Killarney Legion 0-14 John Mitchels 0-7; Laune Rangers 1-12 Dromid Pearses 1-9
Final standings: Killarney Legion 6, Laune Rangers 4, John Mitchels 2, Dromid Pearses 0
Group 3 - Glenbeigh/Glencar, An Ghaeltacht, Kilcummin, Castleisland Desmonds
Rd. 1) Glenbeigh/Glencar 0-10 An Ghaeltacht 0-9; Kilcummin 1-11 Castleisland Desmonds 0-11
Rd. 2) Castleisland Desmonds 2-8 Glenbeigh/Glencar 0-11; An Ghaeltacht 1-13 Kilcummin 1-10
Rd. 3) Kilcummin 0-12 Glenbeigh/Glencar 0-10; An Ghaeltacht 0-16 Castleisland Desmonds 0-10
Final standings: An Ghaeltacht 4, Kilcummin 4, Castleisland Desmonds 2, Glenbeigh/Glencar 2 (places decided on head-to-head results)
Group 4 - Milltown/Castlemaine, Glenflesk, Rathmore, St Mary’s
Rd. 1) Milltown/Castlemaine 1-11 Glenflesk 1-11; Rathmore 2-20 St Mary’s 1-10
Rd. 2) St. Mary’s 5-8 Milltown/Castlemaine 0-14; Rathmore 1-18 Glenflesk 0-13
Rd. 3) Milltown/Castlemaine 1-10 Rathmore 0-12; Glenflesk 3-23 St. Mary’s 2-10
Final standings: Rathmore (+20) 4, Glenflesk (+8) 3, Milltown/Castlemaine (-8) 3, St. Mary’s (-20) 2 (second place decided on score difference, as head-to-head was a draw)
Junior Premier - 3 group games by 21 Aug, quarter-finals 27/28 Aug, semis and final in Oct
Group 1 - Skellig Rangers, St. Senan’s, Churchill, St. Pat’s Blennerville
Rd. 1) Skellig Rangers 3-14 St. Senan’s 1-10; Churchill 1-8 St. Pat’s Blennerville 1-8
Rd. 2) Skellig Rangers 0-11 St. Pat’s Blennerville 0-9; St. Senan’s 0-8 Churchill 0-7
Rd. 3) Churchill 2-16 Skellig Rangers 0-8; St. Senan’s 2-12 St. Pat’s Blennerville 1-14
Final standings: Skellig Rangers 4, St. Senan’s 4, Churchill 3, St. Pat’s Blennerville 1 (first place decided by head-to-head)
Group 2 – Annascaul, St. Michael’s/Foilmore, Brosna, Ballyduff
Rd. 1) Annascaul 0-15 St. Michael’s/Foilmore 0-10; Brosna 1-9 Ballyduff 1-5
Rd. 2) Annascaul 2-8 Ballyduff 2-5; St. Michael’s/Foilmore 1-12 Brosna 1-11
Rd. 3) Annascaul 3-8 Brosna 0-11; Ballyduff 1-15 St. Michael’s/Foilmore 1-9
Final standings: Annascaul (+14) 6, Ballyduff (-1) 2, Brosna (-3) 2, St. Michael’s/Foilmore (-10) 2 (second, third and fourth place decided on score difference)
Group 3 – Ballymacelligott, Ardfert, Keel, Waterville
Rd. 1) Ballymacelligott 0-11 Ardfert 0-7; Keel 2-10 Waterville 1-6
Rd. 2) Ballymacelligott 0-11 Waterville 1-7; Ardfert 2-12 Keel 2-7
Rd. 3) Ballymacelligott 0-16 Keel 1-11; Ardfert 0-11 Waterville 0-8
Final standings: Ballymacelligott 6, Ardfert 4, Keel 2, Waterville 0
Group 4 – Fossa, Listowel Emmets, Listry, Castlegregory
Rd. 1) Fossa 1-14 Listowel Emmets 0-10; Listry 2-15 Castlegregory 0-14
Rd. 2) Listry 2-15 Listowel Emmets 0-13; Fossa 2-15 Castlegregory 0-10
Rd. 3) Listry 1-12 Fossa 0-14, Listowel Emmets 0-14 Castlegregory 2-8
Final standings: Listry (+16) 6, Fossa (+17) 4, Listowel Emmets (-15) 1, Castlegregory (-18) 1 (third place decided on score difference)
Junior - 3 group games by 21 Aug, quarter-finals 27/28 Aug, semi-finals/final in October
Group 1 – Scartaglin, Cromane, Renard, Moyvane
Rd. 1) Scartaglin 0-12 Cromane 0-9; Renard 1-19 Moyvane 1-7
Rd. 2) Scartaglin 1-9 Moyvane 0-11; Renard 0-18 Cromane 1-10
Rd. 3) Renard 2-10 Scartaglin 0-6; Cromane 2-13 Moyvane 2-10
Final standings: Renard 6, Scartaglin 4, Cromane 2, Moyvane 0
Group 2 – Lispole, Ballylongford, Cordal, Sneem/Derrynane
Rd. 1) Lispole W/O Ballylongford; Cordal 1-13 Sneem/Derrynane 1-10
Rd. 2) Cordal 6-18 Ballylongford 0-7; Sneem/Derrynane 4-10 Lispole 3-11
Rd. 3) Cordal 4-17 Lispole 2-14; Sneem/Derrynane 4-17 Ballylongford 0-6
Final standings: Cordal 6, Sneem/Derrynane 4, Lispole 2, Ballylongford 0
Group 3 – Tarbert, Beale, Firies, Asdee
Rd. 1) Tarbert 2-10 Beale 2-4; Firies W/O Asdee
Rd. 2) Firies 3-15 Beale 1-8; Tarbert 1-15 Asdee 0-9
Rd. 3) Firies 2-11 Tarbert 1-12, Beale 5-7 Asdee 2-7
With one fixture left: Firies 6, Tarbert 4, Beale 2, Asdee 0
Group 4 – Knocknagoshel, Kilgarvan, Duagh, Finuge
Rd. 1) Knocknagoshel 1-15 Kilgarvan 0-4; Duagh 0-14 Finuge 1-11
Rd. 2) Knocknagoshel 1-9 Finuge 1-6; Duagh 3-14 Kilgarvan 2-15
Rd. 3) Finuge 3-10 Kilgarvan 1-7; Knocknagoshel 0-16 Duagh 2-7
Final standings: Knocknagoshel (+20) 6, Finuge (+6) 3, Duagh (-1) 3, Kilgarvan (-25) 0 (second place decided on score difference after draw in head-to-head)
Senior – 3 group games by 21 August, semi-finals 27/28 August, final in October
Group 1 – Spa, Dingle, Na Gaeil, Kenmare Shamrocks
Rd. 1) Spa 3-9 Dingle 0-13; Na Gaeil 2-12 Kenmare Shamrocks 0-14
Rd. 2) Spa 0-17 Kenmare Shamrocks 1-14; Dingle 1-10 Na Gaeil 2-6
Rd. 3) Spa 1-16 Na Gaeil 0-12; Dingle 2-8 Kenmare Shamrocks 0-13
Final standings: Spa 5, Dingle 4, Na Gaeil 2, Kenmare Shamrocks 1
Group 2 – Templenoe, Austin Stacks, Kerins O Rahilly’s, Dr. Crokes
Rd. 1) Templenoe 2-12 Austin Stacks 1-8; Kerins O Rahilly’s 0-23 Dr. Crokes 1-16
Rd. 2) Templenoe 0-10 Dr. Crokes 1-6; Austin Stacks 1-15 Kerins O’Rahilly’s 1-14
Rd. 3) Kerins O’Rahilly’s 0-13 Templenoe 1-10; Dr. Crokes 1-13 Austin Stacks 0-11
Final standings: Templenoe 5, Kerins O’Rahilly’s 3, Dr. Crokes 2, Austin Stacks 2 (third place decided on head-to-head)
Intermediate - 3 group games by 21 Aug, quarter-finals 27/28 Aug, semi and final in Oct
Group 1 – Gneeveguilla, Ballydonoghue, Beaufort, Currow
Rd. 1) Gneeveguilla 1-12 Ballydonoghue 1-11; Beaufort 2-20 Currow 0-8
Rd. 2) Ballydonoghue 2-11 Beaufort 1-12; Gneeveguilla 2-13 Currow 1-9
Rd. 3) Beaufort 1-14 Gneeveguilla 1-10; Currow 1-16 Ballydonoghue 0-18
Final standings: Beaufort 4, Gneeveguilla 4, Currow 2, Ballydonoghue, 2 (places decided on head-to-head results)
Group 2 - John Mitchels, Dromid Pearses, Killarney Legion, Laune Rangers
Rd. 1) John Mitchels 0-20 Dromid Pearses 1-8; Killarney Legion 2-14 Laune Rangers 0-14
Rd. 2) Laune Rangers 2-9 John Mitchels 0-9; Killarney Legion 2-18 Dromid Pearses 0-7
Rd. 3) Killarney Legion 0-14 John Mitchels 0-7; Laune Rangers 1-12 Dromid Pearses 1-9
Final standings: Killarney Legion 6, Laune Rangers 4, John Mitchels 2, Dromid Pearses 0
Group 3 - Glenbeigh/Glencar, An Ghaeltacht, Kilcummin, Castleisland Desmonds
Rd. 1) Glenbeigh/Glencar 0-10 An Ghaeltacht 0-9; Kilcummin 1-11 Castleisland Desmonds 0-11
Rd. 2) Castleisland Desmonds 2-8 Glenbeigh/Glencar 0-11; An Ghaeltacht 1-13 Kilcummin 1-10
Rd. 3) Kilcummin 0-12 Glenbeigh/Glencar 0-10; An Ghaeltacht 0-16 Castleisland Desmonds 0-10
Final standings: An Ghaeltacht 4, Kilcummin 4, Castleisland Desmonds 2, Glenbeigh/Glencar 2 (places decided on head-to-head results)
Group 4 - Milltown/Castlemaine, Glenflesk, Rathmore, St Mary’s
Rd. 1) Milltown/Castlemaine 1-11 Glenflesk 1-11; Rathmore 2-20 St Mary’s 1-10
Rd. 2) St. Mary’s 5-8 Milltown/Castlemaine 0-14; Rathmore 1-18 Glenflesk 0-13
Rd. 3) Milltown/Castlemaine 1-10 Rathmore 0-12; Glenflesk 3-23 St. Mary’s 2-10
Final standings: Rathmore (+20) 4, Glenflesk (+8) 3, Milltown/Castlemaine (-8) 3, St. Mary’s (-20) 2 (second place decided on score difference, as head-to-head was a draw)
Junior Premier - 3 group games by 21 Aug, quarter-finals 27/28 Aug, semis and final in Oct
Group 1 - Skellig Rangers, St. Senan’s, Churchill, St. Pat’s Blennerville
Rd. 1) Skellig Rangers 3-14 St. Senan’s 1-10; Churchill 1-8 St. Pat’s Blennerville 1-8
Rd. 2) Skellig Rangers 0-11 St. Pat’s Blennerville 0-9; St. Senan’s 0-8 Churchill 0-7
Rd. 3) Churchill 2-16 Skellig Rangers 0-8; St. Senan’s 2-12 St. Pat’s Blennerville 1-14
Final standings: Skellig Rangers 4, St. Senan’s 4, Churchill 3, St. Pat’s Blennerville 1 (first place decided by head-to-head)
Group 2 – Annascaul, St. Michael’s/Foilmore, Brosna, Ballyduff
Rd. 1) Annascaul 0-15 St. Michael’s/Foilmore 0-10; Brosna 1-9 Ballyduff 1-5
Rd. 2) Annascaul 2-8 Ballyduff 2-5; St. Michael’s/Foilmore 1-12 Brosna 1-11
Rd. 3) Annascaul 3-8 Brosna 0-11; Ballyduff 1-15 St. Michael’s/Foilmore 1-9
Final standings: Annascaul (+14) 6, Ballyduff (-1) 2, Brosna (-3) 2, St. Michael’s/Foilmore (-10) 2 (second, third and fourth place decided on score difference)
Group 3 – Ballymacelligott, Ardfert, Keel, Waterville
Rd. 1) Ballymacelligott 0-11 Ardfert 0-7; Keel 2-10 Waterville 1-6
Rd. 2) Ballymacelligott 0-11 Waterville 1-7; Ardfert 2-12 Keel 2-7
Rd. 3) Ballymacelligott 0-16 Keel 1-11; Ardfert 0-11 Waterville 0-8
Final standings: Ballymacelligott 6, Ardfert 4, Keel 2, Waterville 0
Group 4 – Fossa, Listowel Emmets, Listry, Castlegregory
Rd. 1) Fossa 1-14 Listowel Emmets 0-10; Listry 2-15 Castlegregory 0-14
Rd. 2) Listry 2-15 Listowel Emmets 0-13; Fossa 2-15 Castlegregory 0-10
Rd. 3) Listry 1-12 Fossa 0-14, Listowel Emmets 0-14 Castlegregory 2-8
Final standings: Listry (+16) 6, Fossa (+17) 4, Listowel Emmets (-15) 1, Castlegregory (-18) 1 (third place decided on score difference)
Junior - 3 group games by 21 Aug, quarter-finals 27/28 Aug, semi-finals/final in October
Group 1 – Scartaglin, Cromane, Renard, Moyvane
Rd. 1) Scartaglin 0-12 Cromane 0-9; Renard 1-19 Moyvane 1-7
Rd. 2) Scartaglin 1-9 Moyvane 0-11; Renard 0-18 Cromane 1-10
Rd. 3) Renard 2-10 Scartaglin 0-6; Cromane 2-13 Moyvane 2-10
Final standings: Renard 6, Scartaglin 4, Cromane 2, Moyvane 0
Group 2 – Lispole, Ballylongford, Cordal, Sneem/Derrynane
Rd. 1) Lispole W/O Ballylongford; Cordal 1-13 Sneem/Derrynane 1-10
Rd. 2) Cordal 6-18 Ballylongford 0-7; Sneem/Derrynane 4-10 Lispole 3-11
Rd. 3) Cordal 4-17 Lispole 2-14; Sneem/Derrynane 4-17 Ballylongford 0-6
Final standings: Cordal 6, Sneem/Derrynane 4, Lispole 2, Ballylongford 0
Group 3 – Tarbert, Beale, Firies, Asdee
Rd. 1) Tarbert 2-10 Beale 2-4; Firies W/O Asdee
Rd. 2) Firies 3-15 Beale 1-8; Tarbert 1-15 Asdee 0-9
Rd. 3) Firies 2-11 Tarbert 1-12, Beale 5-7 Asdee 2-7
With one fixture left: Firies 6, Tarbert 4, Beale 2, Asdee 0
Group 4 – Knocknagoshel, Kilgarvan, Duagh, Finuge
Rd. 1) Knocknagoshel 1-15 Kilgarvan 0-4; Duagh 0-14 Finuge 1-11
Rd. 2) Knocknagoshel 1-9 Finuge 1-6; Duagh 3-14 Kilgarvan 2-15
Rd. 3) Finuge 3-10 Kilgarvan 1-7; Knocknagoshel 0-16 Duagh 2-7
Final standings: Knocknagoshel (+20) 6, Finuge (+6) 3, Duagh (-1) 3, Kilgarvan (-25) 0 (second place decided on score difference after draw in head-to-head)